We have detected that you have a slower connection.
For optimal viewing, we recommend switching over to the lightweight version of the site by clicking the switch below.

Our Lady of the Southern Cross College

2018 Cross Country Carnival

Points (after Junior Carnival)

Rice                 542

MacKillop          500

Nolan                369

McAuley           292

 

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Under 6 Boys

Archie Stephen

Felix Twidale

Thomas Carter

Under 6 Girls

Ellie Towers

Lexi Forbes

Lainey Geiger

Under 7 Boys

Tyson Riley

Miles Gilliland

Khoen Darr

Under 7 Girls

Ava Boland

Sienna Sims

Amor Brennan

Under 8 Boys

William Barwick

Joshua Barwick

Austin Sinclair

Under 8 Girls

Molly Gibson

Catherine Carter

Lucinda Conn

Under 9 Boys

Archie Smart

Lachlan Fraser

Mac Stirling

Under 9 Girls

Emmysen Crothers

Heide Reed

Olivia Ham

Under 10 Boys

Chris Banks

Jack Gibson

Xavier Gibson

Under 10 Girls

Carla Nobbs

Charlise Conn

Maleah Pattison

Under 11 Boys

Bronson Barnett

Cobie Wedrat

Rohan Cartwright

Under 11 Girls

Gabby Banks

Tiffany Ham

Maddy Gater

Under 12 Boys

Bailey Brennan

Lyucian King Togia

Brett Young

Under 12 Girls

Emily Griffiths

Abbey Bradley

Madeline Martin

Secondary Cross Country Results

 

1st

2nd

3rd

Under 12 Boys

Josh Nimmo

Angus Cronin

Noah Nothdurft

Under 12 Girls

Imogen Mittlestadt

Bethany Grimes

Abby Wilkins

Under 13 Boys

Bailey Skinner

Hugh Gleeson

Bailey Rathmell

Under 13 Girls

Hannah Pattison

Yolande Gordon

Mackenzie Wedrat

Under 14 Boys

Jack Henningson

Cooper Waitowitz

Dylan Nobbs

Under 14 Girls

Claudia Child

Maggie Laffy

Casey Simpkin

Under 15 Boys

Max Ogilvie

Dusty Brown

Matt Cuskelly

Under 15 Girls

Margot Gleeson

Kasey Taylor

Sarah McQuaid

Under 16 Boys

Harry Coman

Brayden Hughes

Ryan Welsh

Under 16 Girls

Shiro Frid

Jasmine Houlder

Zoe Turner

Open Boys

James Hegedus

Sam Welsh

Harry Daniel

Open Girls

Eliza Bradford

Brittany Pascoe

Nya Hope

 

Top Ten Junior Boys Under 12- Under 15

1st

Max Ogilvie

15

2nd

Bailey Skinner

13

3rd

Jack Henningson

14

4th

Cooper Waitowitz

14

5th

Dusty Brown

15

6th

Dylan Nobbs

14

7th

Michael McDonald

14

8th

Jack Welsh

14

9th

Hugh Gleeson

13

10th

Matt Cuskelly

15

 

Top Ten Girls 

1st

Hannah Pattison

13

2nd

Yolande Gordon

13

3rd

Eliza Bradford

Open

4th

Mackenzie Wedrat

13

5th

Brittany Pascoe

Open

6th

Margot Gleeson

15

7th

Nya Hope

Open

8th

Claudia Child

14

9th

Maggie Laffy

14

10th

Casey Simpkin

14

 

Top Ten Senior Boys Under 16- Open

1st

Harry Coman

16

2nd

James Hegedus

Open

3rd

Sam Welsh

Open

4th

Brayden Hughes

16

5th

Ryan Welsh

16

6th

Jonty MacDougall

16

7th

Lachlan Wilkins

16

8th

Harry Daniel

Open

9th

Ky Kirtley

16

10th

Pat Boland

16

 

Overall Points

 

Primary

Secondary

Total

Rice

542

387

929

MacKillop

500

324

824

Nolan

369

303

672

McAuley

292

354

646

Read Our 2018 Prospectus

Enrol with us

Email Us

Ask Questions

Policies procedures and guidelines

Find out the detail...

How to find us..

Where are we