We have detected that you have a slower connection.
For optimal viewing, we recommend switching over to the lightweight version of the site by clicking the switch below.

Our Lady of the Southern Cross College

2018 Inter-House Swimming Carnival

 

SWIMMING CARNIVAL 2018- RESULTS

 

 Click here for images from the Swimming Carnivals

 

Primary

Secondary

Total

Nolan

544

957

1501

MacKillop

366

860

1226

McAuley

510

604

1114

Rice

292

540

832

 

 

Age Group

Age Champion

Runner Up

U9 Boys

Hayden Koehler (Nolan)

Archie Smart (McAuley)

U9 Girls

Heidi Reed (Rice)

Emmysen Crothers (McAuley)

U10 Boys

Cooper Fleishfresser (McAuley)

Thomas Calver (Nolan)

U10 Girls

Carla Nobbs (Nolan)

Alexandra Boland (MacKillop)

U11 Boys

Alex Nothdurft (Nolan)

Josh Smart (McAuley)

U11 Girls

Loretta Carpenter (Nolan)

Emma Reed (Rice)

U12 Boys (Junior)

Jake Ogilvie (Nolan)

Sam Luck (MacKillop)

U12 Girls (Junior)

Emily Griffiths (McAuley)

Madeline Martin (MacKillop)

U12 Boys (Senior)

Josh Nimmo (Nolan)

Cody O’May (MacKillop)

U12 Girls (Senior)

Bethany Grimes (Rice)

Dakota Barnett (Nolan)

U13 Boys

Brock Sankey (Rice)

Bailey Martin (MacKillop)

U13 Girls

Clare Griffiths (McAuley)

Jamie Mackinlay (McAuley)

U14 Boys

Clancy Biggar (Nolan)

Trent Young (Nolan)

U14 Girls

Jennifer Nothdurft (Nolan)

Claudia Henderson (MacKillop)

U15 Boys

Bailey Cleary (McAuley)

Cody Blinco (MacKillop)

U15 Girls

Sarah McQuaid (Nolan)

Hannah Nimmo (Nolan)

U16 Boys

Patrick Boland (MacKillop)

Ky Kirtley (MacKillop)

U16 Girls

Jasmine Houlder (MacKillop)

Zoe Turner (Rice)

Open Boys

James Hegedus (MacKillop)

Dan Gillespie (Nolan)

Open Girls

Claudia Nothdurft (Nolan)

Eliza Bradford (McAuley)

 

Record Breakers

Patrick Boland – Boys Under 16 50m Breaststroke 37.91 (Garry Walker, 1971, 38.30)

Junior Boys Relay

1st McAuley, 2nd Nolan, 3rd MacKillop, 4th Rice

Junior Girls Relay

1st McAuley, 2nd MacKillop, 3rd Nolan, 4th Rice

Junior Boys Bomb Dive Champion

Ethan Horrigan (MacKillop)

Junior Girls Bomb Dive Champion

Kaitlyn Harms (McAuley)

Boys 200m Individual Medley Results

1st Pat Boland, 2nd Bailey Martin, 3rd Clancy Biggar, 4th Trent Young

Girls 200m Individual Medley Results

1st Jennifer Nothdurft, 2nd Claudia Nothdurft, 3rd Clare Griffiths, 4th Jasmine Houlder, 5th Bronte Kruger

Boys Secondary Belly Flop Competition

1st Levi Kraut, 2nd Josh Halling, 3rd Lachlan Malone

Girls Secondary Bomb Dive Competition

1st Jaylee Alexander, 2nd Taylah Hoefler, 3rd Zoe Turner

All Age Secondary Relay

1st Nolan, 2nd MacKillop, 3rd Rice, 4th McAuley

Read Our 2018 Prospectus

Enrol with us

Email Us

Ask Questions

Policies procedures and guidelines

Find out the detail...

How to find us..

Where are we