We have detected that you have a slower connection.
For optimal viewing, we recommend switching over to the lightweight version of the site by clicking the switch below.

Our Lady of the Southern Cross College

2018 Athletics Carnival

Age Champions 2018

 

AGE CHAMPION

HOUSE

RUNNER UP

HOUSE

Under 6 Boys

Archie Stephens

Rice

Felix Twidale

MacKillop

Under 6 Girls

Isabelle Manley

Ellie Towers

McAuley

Nolan

Lexie Forbes

Nolan

Under 7 Boys

Tyson Riley

Khoen Darr

MacKillop

Rice

Ashton Crothers

McAuley

Under 7 Girls

Ava Boland

MacKillop

Gemma Sullivan

MacKillop

Under 8 Boys

Noah Cook

MacKillop

Archie Martin

McAuley

Under 8 Girls

Catherine Carter

McAuley

Molly Gibson

Lucinda Conn

MacKillop

Rice

Under 9 Boys

Chase Price

Nolan

Archie Smart

McAuley

Under 9 Girls

Emmysen Crothers

McAuley

Heidi Reed

Rice

Under 10 Boys

Xavier Gibson

MacKillop

Jack Gibson

MacKillop

Under 10 Girls

Emelia Turner

Rice

Carla Nobbs

Nolan

Under 11 Boys

Eli Harth

MacKillop

Braithen Crothers

McAuley

Under 11 Girls

Maddison Gater

MacKillop

Gabby Banks

MacKillop

Under 12 Boys

Josh Nimmo

Nolan

Cody O’May

MacKillop

Under 12 Girls

Bethany Grimes

Rice

Abbey Bradley

McAuley

Under 13 Boys

Bailey Skinner

McAuley

Will Herbert

MacKillop

Under 13 Girls

Mackenzie Wedrat

Rice

Hannah Pattison

MacKillop

Under 14 Boys

Cooper Woitowitz

MacKillop

Jack Henningsen

Rice

Under 14 Girls

Claudia Child

McAuley

Sophie O’Connor

Nolan

Under 15 Boys

Joe Walsh

McAuley

Max Ogilvie

Nolan

Under 15 Girls

Kasey Taylor

Rice

Sarah McQuaid

Nolan

Under 16 Boys

Harry Coman

MacKillop

Jonty MacDougall

McAuley

Under 16 Girls

Jasmine Houlder

MacKillop

Shiro Frid

MacKillop

Open Boys

Daniel Gillespie

Nolan

Jacob Luck

MacKillop

Open Girls

Eliza Bradford

McAuley

Chelsea Champion

McAuley

 

Ball Games Points

McAuley           62

Rice                 54

MacKillop          54

Nolan                50

 

Gillespie Gift Results

1st – Daniel Gillespie

2nd Eli Harth

3rd Josh Nimmo

4th – Xavier Gibson

 

Tresillian Gift Results

1st – Jessica McDonald

2nd Zoe Turner

3rd – Chelsea Champion

4th – Hannah Pattison

 

 

Junior Captains / Staff Relay

1st McAuley

2nd Rice

3rd Nolan

4th MacKillop

 

Senior Captain / Staff Relay

1st Rice

2nd MacKillop

3rd Nolan

4th McAuley

 

Senior Circular Relay

1st McAuley

2nd MacKillop

3rd Rice

4th Nolan

 

Record Breakers

Boys Under 9 800m – Archie Smart 2.54.60 (Mitchell Cook 2.55min in 2006)

Boys Under 13 1500m – Will Herbert 5.17min (Equal Record with Thomas Knox 1985)

Girls Under 14 Shot Put Claudia Child 8.10m (Khianna Buckley 2017 7.18m)

Girls Open High Jump Eliza Bradford 1.60m (Georgia Bradford 2016, 1.50m)

Boys Under 16 Triple Jump Jump – Jonty MacDougall 11.95m ( Ross Porter 2005, 11.94m)

Boys Under 16 High Jump 1.76m – Jonty MacDougall (Daniel Mauch 2013, 1.70m)

Boys Under 16 100m 11.60sec – Jonty MacDougall (Equal Record with Tim Sullivan 2005)

 

Overall Points

McAuley           2356

Rice                 2059

MacKillop          1685

Nolan                1525

Read Our 2018 Prospectus

Enrol with us

Email Us

Ask Questions

Policies procedures and guidelines

Find out the detail...

How to find us..

Where are we